2021/22 Fall Competitive Team Rosters as of 5.18.2021

2021/22 Competitive Team Rosters – as of 5.18.2021

Each child who attended TPSC tryouts was given a tryout number.  This number, plus the players first initial and last name are listed for the players who made a competitive team.

If your child's number/name are not listed, we encourage you to sign up for recreational soccer. If you would like feedback about your child's tryout, please send an email to the team's coach that is listed.

If your child made a team, you will need to register them by Wednesday, May 19 so we know that you have accepted their roster spot. 

Click on the red button below to register if your child made a competitive team.  The PASSWORD to register is comp2021. 

If you applied for financial aid, please email financial_aid@tiburonsoccer.org to check on the status of your application.  Payments for team fees are set up to pay the total amount, or, pay in two payments when you register.  If you need a more extended payment plan, please email our club registrar, Lynn at registrar@tiburonsoccer.org and Kim at kim@tiburonsoccer.org

NEXT UP:  Optional spring practices will be held May 24 - June 10 for ALL teams.  The practice times are 3:30-5 or 5-6:30.  Each team will be assigned to a time slot which will be posted this week. 

 

2021/22 Competitive Teams

TPSC Competitive Boys Teams     TPSC Competitive Girls Teams    
                     
2003/04/05 boys       2006 Girls Team        
Coach David Siracusa - dave@tiburonsoccer.org Coach Chris Stibich - chris@tiburonsoccer.org  
1 A. Achuck       2 A. Colwell        
2 D. Finnegan       3 J. Costle        
3 A. Kim       4 S. Diaz        
4 Z. Klopukh       5 A. Ghazi        
5 B. Suchodolski       6 M. Glassman        
6 J. Burke       7 C. Jacobs        
7 W. Carroll       8 A. Leary        
8 W. Copeland       9 M. Marron        
9 J. Corvi       10 A. Melen        
10 V. Cutler       12 E. O'Connell        
11 R. Goranson       14 I. Slowik        
12 M. Herrero       16 E. Zirkle        
13 S. Marsh       17 S. Bramlette        
14 I. Rothbart       18 A. Powell        
17 F. Zettersten-Mansour       19 P. Edelen        
18 K. Svallin       20 E. Dillon        
19 J. Smith                  
68 L. Murgel       2009 Girls Team        
          Coach Mattias Kodzoman - mattias@tiburonsoccer.org
2007 Boys Team       1 K. Amir        
Coach Chris Stibich - chris@tiburonsoccer.org   2 A. Chuang        
1 C. Carroll       3 L. Defesche        
2 B. Choung       4 M. Frymier        
3 N. Cottin       5 N. Hart        
4 H. Cristo       6 A. Martin        
7 W. Escobar       7 A. Mast        
8 D. Escobar       8 P. Mitchell        
9 N. Hartung       9 B. Oconnor        
13 A. Santos Martinez       12 M. Schwartz        
14 H. Smith       13 L. Scott        
15 Z. Swenson       14 N. Slowik        
17 H. Vraanes       15 R. Snead        
18 C. Crum       16 M. Tucker        
19 Z. Davis       19 E. Winston        
22 D. Whitmore       20 L. Wood        
                     
2008 Boys Team       2010 Girls Team        
Coach Mattias Kodzoman - mattias@tiburonsoccer.org Coach Javier Alvarado - javier@tiburonsoccer.org  
1 B. Burns       1 C. Axelbaum        
2 J. Burton       2 L. Borden        
3 T. Clahan       4 G. Cosper        
4 S. Coletta       5 L. Cosper        
5 K. Conrady       6 G. Crook        
6 D. Hyman       9 S. Goranson        
8 G. Lipshitz       10 K. Greenberg        
9 C. Martin       11 A. Healy        
10 C. Miller       12 T. Hearn        
12 M. Murphy       15 E. Lapic        
13 A. Sadow       16 O. Shapiro        
14 C. Sandrich       17 S. Trimble        
17 J. Sims       18 C. Weibel        
18 B. Stephens                  
20 D. Tao       2011 Girls Team        
21 J. Webb       Coach Alexa Garratt - alexa@tiburonsoccer.org  
81 A. Martini       3 S. Dugdale        
          5 A. Fazal        
2009 Boys Team       6 E. Flahive        
Coach Gregory Judge - greg@tiburonsoccer.org   6 J. George        
2 W. Coleman       8 V. Hamilton        
3 R. DeVito       11 A. Landis        
5 N. Gersch       13 S. Riley        
6 N. Gove       16 J. Shaw        
8 C. Jaffee       17 E. Sirota Velez        
9 G. Leary       19 H. Weingarten        
10 M. Neumeier       20 A. Wilson        
11 J. Patel       21 A. Tate        
12 M. Prigge       22 C. Maclaggan        
13 N. Smith                  
15 O. Weingarten       2012 Girls A - Team        
16 J. Zakem       Coach Alexa Garratt - alexa@tiburonsoccer.org  
17 S. Zambrano       2 S. Bourguignon        
18 L. Proietti       3 T. Burnes        
          4 C. Celia        
2010 Boys Team       5 A. Davis        
Coach Michael Watson - mike@tiburonsoccer.org 7 S. Gonzalez        
2 E. Ask       12 S. Maher        
4 J. Bordon       13 M. Maher        
5 L. Brunk       17 T. Sarhangi        
7 N. Davis       18 H. Schlunt        
8 P. Diaz                  
10 N. Erwig       2012 Girls B - Team        
11 H. Genant       Coach Javier Alvarado - javier@tiburonsoccer.org  
13 E. Jefferson       1 P. Axelbaum        
18 N. Novotny       8 L. Gonzalez-Tecun        
19 B. Phillips       9 R. Jaffee        
20 P. Pirsch       10 A. Jorgensen        
21 P. Silva       15 C. Reus        
          16 G. Richman        
2011 Boys Team       20 C. Schultz        
Coach Chris Stibich - chris@tiburonsoccer.org   21 C. Smith        
1 S. Boyd       23 K. Von Stroh        
2 B. Burns       24 R. Barnowski        
3 S. Dodds                  
4 L. Dugdale       2013 Girls Team        
6 J. Hendy       Coach Alexa Garratt - alexa@tiburonsoccer.org  
8 B. Lucas       1 A. Bloom        
9 S. Oconnor       2 A. Gersch        
10 R. Prigge       3 S. Gillespie        
11 M. Proietti       4 V. Lagerling        
13 C. Rodenbeck       6 E. Webb        
14 B. Silva       7 K. Boyd        
15 L. Silva       8 A. Ayaz        
16 F. Winston       19 H. Defesche        
          20 E. Tobin        
2012 Boys - A Team                  
Coach Fernando Monroy - fernando@tiburonsoccer.org 2014 Girls Team        
1 C. Casey       Coach Alexa Garratt - alexa@tiburonsoccer.org  
7 M. Evans       10 A. Burstein        
8 C. Evans       11 J. Celia        
9 C. Greenberg       13 A. Grimm        
12 L. Hendy       14 L. Kellerman        
13 H. Jefferson       15 F. Perera        
15 K. Neumeier       16 R. Sarhangi        
16 F. Neumeier       17 M. Shaw        
17 J. Peters       21 E. Jones        
18 M. Vraanes       22 L. Guyader        
                     
2012 Boys - B Team                  
Coach Javier Alvarado - javier@tiburonsoccer.org            
3 S. Coletta                  
4 A. Davis                  
5 S. Escobar                  
6 E. Etemad                  
10 T. Grimm                  
11 T. Gupta                  
14 Z. Lesnik                  
19 A. Chobantonov                  
20 J. Wangenheim                  
                     
2013 Boys Team Pool                  
Coach Fernando Monroy - fernando@tiburonsoccer.org            
2 O. Bloom                  
3 T. Bordon                  
4 B. Boyd                  
5 W. Cosper                  
6 A. Dodds                  
8 G. Ebeid                  
10 H. Gathright                  
11 C. Harrill                  
12 K. Keffer                  
15 B. Marion                  
16 B. Miller                  
17 C. Moseley                  
18 A. Oconnor                  
19 B. Regan                  
20 C. Tate                  
21 J. Temesov                  
22 J. Weibel                  
23 J. Weingarten                  
24 L. Guyader                  
25 C. Etchevers                  
                     
2014 Boys Team Pool                  
Coach Fernando Monroy - fernando@tiburonsoccer.org            
2 G. Birks-Hay                  
3 C. Boyd                  
4 B. Casey                  
5 J. Cosper                  
7 W. Dollard                  
9 L. Embley                  
11 A. Ghaffary                  
12 C. Greenberg                  
13 H. Hamilton                  
15 A. Paull                  
16 S. Pederson                  
17 C. Peters                  
18 J. Porcher                  
19 E. Reus                  
20 R. Richards                  
21 S. Sirota                  
22 A. Smith                  
23 L. Aytay                  
24 H. Robinson